Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About S MORGAN & SONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
81300 - Landscape service activities
Previous company names:
QUAYSHELFCO 347 LIMITED (14 December 1990 - 26 February 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2012
Due by
30 June 2013
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2011

People

Secretary
MORGAN, Jane Elizabeth
Director
MORGAN, Colin
Director
MORGAN, David
Director
MORGAN, Nigel James
Director
MORGAN, Richard Stanley
See all

Official records

See all