Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FOLKESPEARE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear
Previous company names:
LEAGUEPRIOR LIMITED (12 December 1990 - 28 May 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 January 2020
Due by
30 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
26 January 2019

People

Secretary
FARNWORTH, Joanne Tracey
Director
DEAS, Colin Ray
Director
DEAS, Noah Jake
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all