Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PROVENANCE FINE WINES LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names:
PROVENCE FINE WINES LIMITED (8 December 2008 - 17 December 2008)
XLS SOFTWARE LIMITED (12 February 1992 - 8 December 2008)
SHIELDMOTIVE LIMITED (12 December 1990 - 12 February 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
SHAKESHAFT, Peter Robert
See all

Official records

See all