Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TENNANT-EYLES MOTORCYCLES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
Previous company names:
FABULOUS FINISHES LIMITED (29 April 1993 - 13 November 1998)
MIDBRIM LIMITED (12 December 1990 - 29 April 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2020
Due by
30 September 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2019

People

Secretary
TENNANT-EYLES, Gillian Beryl
Director
TENNANT-EYLES, Gillian Beryl
Director
TENNANT-EYLES, James William
See all

Official records

See all