Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE UPPER ROOM (ST SAVIOUR'S)

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
11 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
UPPER ROOM (ST SAVIOUR'S WITH ST MARY'S) (16 August 1991 - 30 August 2012)
CHARIS (16) LIMITED (11 December 1990 - 16 August 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
MAWDSLEY, Paul Michael
Director
BARBOUR, Kenneth
Director
HILLMAN, Julian Donald
Director
MAWDSLEY, Paul Michael
Director
MORGAN, Matthew Ewart Cheyne
See all

Official records

See all