Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NEXUS RENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names:
NETWORK RENTAL UK LIMITED (13 May 1991 - 13 November 2003)
KITTO LIMITED (10 December 1990 - 13 May 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
BLEASE, Peter Edward
Director
SCANLON, Perry
Director
WHITE, Edward David
See all

Official records

See all