Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LAT TRUST COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
10 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names:
LAWES AGRICULTURAL TRUST COMPANY LIMITED (10 December 1990 - 18 February 2014)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
JAMES, Stephen
Director
BAULCOMBE, David Charles, Professor Sir
Director
CAMERON, Ewen James Hanning, Lord
Director
CONWAY, Gordon Richard, Sir
Director
CURRY, Donald Thomas Younger, Lord
See all

Official records

See all