Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HSBC FUNDING (UK) HOLDINGS

Company type:
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on:
10 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
PORTER LODGE INVESTMENTS (9 December 1991 - 11 September 2000)
IDEALHIGH LIMITED (10 December 1990 - 9 December 1991)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
OBAYE, Lydia
Director
IRVIN, Crispin Robert John
Director
LONG, Simon Einar
Director
OWEN CONWAY, Gareth
Director
SUBRAMANIYAN, Jaya
See all

Official records

See all