Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CARROLL HOLDINGS CORPORATION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CARROLL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED (8 December 1993 - 19 May 1995)
CARROLL SECURITIES CORPORATION LIMITED (5 June 1991 - 8 December 1993)
CARROLL CORPORATION LIMITED (26 March 1991 - 5 June 1991)
MERGEREASON LIMITED (7 December 1990 - 26 March 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
NIELSEN, Sheila
Director
CARROLL, Gerald
Director
HOFFMAN, Anna Bruno
See all

Official records

See all