Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PLANIT EVENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
56210 - Event catering activities
Previous company names:
ANTHONY DANIEL & ASSOCIATES LIMITED (15 November 1991 - 10 July 1992)
CAMBRIDGE COOKS LIMITED (17 May 1991 - 15 November 1991)
SUREREASON LIMITED (7 December 1990 - 17 May 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2020
Due by
31 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2019

People

Secretary
BAILEY, William Edward Selborne
Director
BAILEY, Diana Patricia
Director
BAILEY, William Edward Selborne
See all

Official records

See all