Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DCC DURHAM LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
49390 - Other passenger land transport
Previous company names:
DURHAM CITY COACHES LIMITED (7 March 1991 - 25 June 2020)
SPIRITKEEN LIMITED (7 December 1990 - 7 March 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
COLLIN, Derrick
Director
JAMES, Stephen Anthony
See all

Official records

See all