Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SWAN HUNTER SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
THEMEIDEAL LIMITED (7 December 1990 - 7 May 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2000
Due by
30 July 2001

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
7 December 1992

People

Director
CAMMACK, Peter
Director
CRAWFORD, Robert Coulter
Director
MACDOUGALL, John Simpson
Director
THOMPSON, George David
Director
VAUGHAN, Roger, Dr
See all

Official records

Restoration

Legacy

See all