Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
71200 - Technical testing and analysis
72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names:
ELECTRICITY ASSOCIATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (7 May 1991 - 4 May 1993)
NEATRANDOM LIMITED (7 December 1990 - 7 May 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
PARRY, Ceri Elisabeth
Director
DAVIS, Robert Peter
Director
HARVEY, Steven James
Director
ROBERTS, David Alyn
Director
SAMPSON, Lynne Mary
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all