Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PACKARD BELL (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous company names:
NEC COMPUTERS (UK) LTD (19 October 2000 - 31 October 2005)
PACKARD BELL NEC LIMITED (3 July 1997 - 19 October 2000)
PACKARD BELL LIMITED (25 February 1991 - 3 July 1997)
LAUNCHJOINT LIMITED (7 December 1990 - 25 February 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2009
Due by
30 September 2010
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2008

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
7 December 2010

People

Secretary
PRINSLOO, Georg Diederik Petrus
Director
FROMONT, Emmanuel
See all

Official records

See all