Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WESTMINSTER FINANCE CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
WESTMINSTER FINANCE CORPORATION (UK) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (15 May 2018 - 15 May 2018)
WESTMINSTER FINANCE CORPORATION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (6 December 1990 - 15 May 2018)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2020
Due by
31 May 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2019

People

Secretary
BUTLER-HAWES, Neil Alun
Director
CARVER, David Patrick
Director
CARVER, Margaret Anne
See all

Official records

See all