Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ROTHSCHILD WADDESDON LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
56101 - Licensed restaurants
56210 - Event catering activities
Previous company names:
ROTHSCHILD (WADDESDON) LIMITED (1 March 1991 - 17 December 1993)
BATCHIDEAL LIMITED (6 December 1990 - 1 March 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2020
Due by
28 February 2021
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2019

People

Secretary
S.J.P SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
BROMOVSKY, Fabia Alyson
Director
ROTHSCHILD, Hannah Mary, The Hon
Director
SILVESTER, David
Director
SWEETLAND, Sara
See all

Official records

See all