Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ACTORS MEAN BUSINESS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
NEXT STEP ASSOCIATES LTD (1 November 1996 - 17 December 1996)
ACTORS MEAN BUSINESS LIMITED (6 December 1990 - 1 November 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
HAIGH, Jonathan
Director
HIGGS, Nigel
See all

Official records

See all