Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
43210 - Electrical installation
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names:
MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (GLASGOW) LIMITED (7 March 1991 - 15 May 1991)
NEATOFFICE LIMITED (6 December 1990 - 7 March 1991)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2015

People

Secretary
MITIE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Director
RIDLEY, Justin
Director
ROBSON, William
See all

Official records

See all