Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DIXON FORWARDING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names:
DIXON WINE SERVICES LIMITED (26 March 1991 - 15 September 1995)
JOINTLARGE LIMITED (5 December 1990 - 26 March 1991)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
30 April 2019

People

Secretary
SMITH, Gillian
Director
SMITH, Gillian
Director
TOMKINSON, Sarah Denise
See all

Official records

See all