Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SOLUTIONS GROUP (U.K.) PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
5 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Previous company names:
SOLUTIONS GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED (7 December 2006 - 6 October 2007)
SOLUTIONS GROUP (U.K.) PLC (17 September 1999 - 7 December 2006)
SATELLITE SOLUTIONS (U.K.) LIMITED (19 March 1991 - 17 September 1999)
ACTIONSTAND LIMITED (5 December 1990 - 19 March 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2019
Due by
30 November 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2018

People

Secretary
KENNEDY, Jeremy Alexander
Director
KENNEDY, Jeremy Alexander
Director
LESTER, Grant Mark
See all

Official records

See all