Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LAW AT WORK (IS) LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
EQUITABLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (12 July 1991 - 14 July 2006)
BARAVIEW LIMITED (5 December 1990 - 12 July 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2019

People

Secretary
ALLEN, Matthew James
Director
ADAMS, Mark Andrew
Director
DACRE, Alexander Peter
Director
MACKINNON, Donald John
Director
SWANSON, Magnus Paton
See all

Official records

Resolutions

Appointment

See all