Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About A J RENTALS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
A J ACCESS PLATFORMS LIMITED (28 June 1991 - 8 June 2011)
A J ACCESS PLATFORM LIMITED (17 June 1991 - 28 June 1991)
RELAYHIGH LIMITED (5 December 1990 - 17 June 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
WOODHAMS, Steve
Director
MCNICHOLAS, David Anthony
Director
SHIPMAN, David Cyril
Director
SWIFT, John David
Director
WOODHAMS, Steven James
See all

Official records

See all