Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CARE SOUTH

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
4 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names:
THE DORSET TRUST (15 March 1991 - 19 May 2005)
DORSET TRUST (4 December 1990 - 15 March 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
SARGEANT, Penelope Jane
Director
ANSELL, Lindsay Ann
Director
CAUSTON, Paul Richard
Director
DAY, Richard, Dr
Director
DYSON, Martin Richard
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all