Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AVANTE CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
4 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
AVANTE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED (21 August 2009 - 3 December 2014)
KENT COMMUNITY HOUSING TRUST (4 December 1990 - 21 August 2009)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
PERT, Deborah Jane
Director
ARJUNA, Nikki Patel
Director
CHURCHWARD-CARDIFF, Jacqueline
Director
GIBB, Gillian Anne
Director
HORN, Peter Richard
See all

Official records

See all