Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About D. C. TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
6024 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names:
PROFITEVEN LIMITED (3 December 1990 - 19 April 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 1994
Due by
31 January 1995
Last accounts made up to
31 March 1993

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
10 November 1994
Due by
8 December 1994
Last annual return made up to
10 November 1993

People

Secretary
BRAND, Karen
Director
BRADSHAW, Paul Colin
Director
BRAND, Karen
Director
BURR, Martin
See all

Official records

Legacy

Legacy

See all