Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NEL FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names:
NEL FUND MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED (4 April 2006 - 21 June 2006)
NORTHERN ENTERPRISE LIMITED (16 December 1996 - 4 April 2006)
NORTHERN ENTERPRISE (MANAGER) LIMITED (15 March 1991 - 16 December 1996)
HELPFOCUS LIMITED (3 December 1990 - 15 March 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
CHAMBERS, Dawn Isa
Director
GALE, Yvonne, Dr
Director
THROWER, Graham Simon
Director
WHITMELL, David Andrew
See all

Official records

See all