Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BOON BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
43210 - Electrical installation
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
43290 - Other construction installation
Previous company names:
BOON ELECTRICAL LIMITED (21 April 2006 - 13 March 2009)
ALAN BOON (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED (5 February 1991 - 21 April 2006)
LARGEDEAL LIMITED (3 December 1990 - 5 February 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
BOON, Amanda Jane
Director
BOON, Matthew Edward
Director
CORDERY, Corinne Sarah
Director
FISHER, Mark
Director
NEALE, Stuart
See all

Official records

See all