Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AMEY COMMUNITY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
81210 - General cleaning of buildings
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
84110 - General public administration activities
Previous company names:
AMEY BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED (23 March 2006 - 22 May 2008)
AMEY BPO SERVICES LIMITED (30 October 2001 - 23 March 2006)
AMEY BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED (11 May 1999 - 30 October 2001)
AMEY FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED (19 February 1991 - 11 May 1999)
NAMEISSUE LIMITED (3 December 1990 - 19 February 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
SHERARD SECRETARIAT SERVICES LIMITED
Director
MCGILVRAY, Craig Matthew
Director
NELSON, Andrew Latham
Director
WARD, Richard James
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all