Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (NORTHERN REGION) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
43210 - Electrical installation
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names:
MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (NORTH) LIMITED (14 February 1991 - 1 April 2009)
SPIRITCHANCE LIMITED (3 December 1990 - 14 February 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
MITIE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Director
DICKINSON, Peter John Goddard
Director
KIRKPATRICK, Simon Charles
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all