Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BLACKBURN MILL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
SAPPI (U.K.) LIMITED (4 January 1991 - 7 December 2011)
SAPPI NASH MILLS LIMITED (26 November 1990 - 4 January 1991)
DRG PAPER & BOARD NASH MILLS LIMITED (26 January 1990 - 26 November 1990)
SEARCHMORE LIMITED (29 December 1989 - 26 January 1990)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
28 February 2015

People

Director
FROHNSDORFF, David Richard
See all

Official records

See all