Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BL (SP) INVESTMENT (1) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names:
STANHOPE INVESTMENT (1) LIMITED (28 December 1989 - 25 April 1995)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
BRITISH LAND COMPANY SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Director
JAMES, Bruce Michael
Director
MCNUFF, Jonathan Charles
Director
MIDDLETON, Charles John
See all

Official records

See all