Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BIKE ALERT PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
21 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
Previous company names:
PLATMIX PLC (21 December 1989 - 2 October 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MARSH, Susan Olive
Director
BOYIANTZEAS, Chris
Director
CONSTANTINOU, Christophoros
Director
MARSH, Susan Olive
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all