Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ROY THOMAS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names:
THOMAS PEDDER SYSTEMS LIMITED (21 February 1990 - 30 July 1992)
FILENOTION LIMITED (21 December 1989 - 21 February 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 1992
Due by
31 January 1993
Last accounts made up to
31 March 1991

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
21 December 1993
Due by
18 January 1994
Last annual return made up to
21 December 1992

People

Secretary
THOMAS, Linda Josephine
Director
THOMAS, Roy
See all

Official records

Court order

Legacy

Legacy

See all