Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BALL VALVES UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
ECONOSTO UK LIMITED (1 December 2005 - 26 July 2006)
ECONOSTO HOLDINGS LIMITED (19 February 1998 - 1 December 2005)
ECONOSTO UK LIMITED (22 March 1990 - 19 February 1998)
DE FACTO 173 LIMITED (20 December 1989 - 22 March 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
POWELL, Martyn Richard
Director
FITCHFORD, Andrew Michael John
Director
GILLIES, David Alexander
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all