Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SPARK VENTURE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names:
QUESTER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED (11 April 1990 - 24 October 2007)
DE FACTO 165 LIMITED (20 December 1989 - 11 April 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
BETTON, Andrew David Norman
Director
BETTON, Andrew David Norman
Director
DUFFY, Anthony David
Director
GEE, Charles Jonathan, Dr
Director
PATEL, Jayesh Ramesh
See all

Official records

See all