Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ROLAND BERGER LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names:
ROLAND BERGER STRATEGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED (5 April 2002 - 17 September 2015)
ROLAND BERGER & PARTNERS LIMITED (8 May 1998 - 5 April 2002)
ROLAND BERGER & PARTNER LIMITED (1 May 1990 - 8 May 1998)
ALNERY NO. 927 LIMITED (20 December 1989 - 1 May 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ALI, Arifur Rahman
Director
COLLOT D'ESCURY, Tijo Johannes Guyon, Baron
Director
THOMSON, Robert William
See all

Official records

See all