Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE BANKS GROUP BENEFIT TRUST COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names:
H. J. BANKS (AGGREGATES) LIMITED (20 December 1989 - 5 March 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
MARTIN, David Joseph
Director
BANKS, Harry James
See all

Official records

See all