Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CAPLE TAPS LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Previous company names:
BIAS ESSEX LTD. (11 April 1990 - 18 November 2010)
QUAYSHELFCO 307 LIMITED (19 December 1989 - 11 April 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
PERRY, Graham Terence
Director
LAY, Daniel James
Director
LAY, Maurice John
Director
PERRY, Graham Terence
See all

Official records

See all