Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EXPLORATION CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names:
INTERA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (26 January 1990 - 1 November 1991)
DAROMANN LIMITED (19 December 1989 - 26 January 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
GORMLEY, David Joseph
Director
GORMLEY, David Joseph
Director
YOUNG, Gary Richard
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all