Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THYSSENKRUPP UK PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
15 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
THYSSEN INDUSTRIE HOLDINGS U.K. PLC (5 February 1990 - 28 September 1999)
DATEHURRY LIMITED (15 December 1989 - 5 February 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2019

People

Secretary
WHETTON, Malcolm
Director
SARGEANT, Terence Robert
Director
WHETTON, Malcolm
See all

Official records

Change

See all