Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PETERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores
Previous company names:
PETERS LIBRARY SERVICE LIMITED (16 January 1990 - 10 January 2000)
BOOMVISION LIMITED (13 December 1989 - 16 January 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2020
Due by
31 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2019

People

Director
DYER, Raymond Francis
Director
PETERS, Rhydian John
Director
PETERS MACDOUGALL, Malcolm John
See all

Official records

See all