Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ELSTER JEAVONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
2852 - General mechanical engineering
Previous company names:
JEAVONS ENGINEERING LIMITED (2 July 1990 - 6 June 2000)
URBANBRAND LIMITED (13 December 1989 - 2 July 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2007
Due by
31 October 2008
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2006

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
13 December 2007

People

Secretary
DOLMAN, Richard Michael
Director
THOMSON, David James
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all