Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CAPTURE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names:
LONGER RANGE SYSTEMS LTD (11 November 2015 - 7 September 2018)
TEZ UK LIMITED (21 December 2012 - 11 November 2015)
CLAIMS PERSONAL LITIGATION COMPANY LIMITED (6 April 2011 - 21 December 2012)
NETWORK SYSTEMS (EC) LTD (19 July 2006 - 6 April 2011)
LONGRANGE SYSTEMS UK LTD (9 January 2003 - 19 July 2006)
FONECANDY INC. LTD (2 August 1999 - 9 January 2003)
FONEBITS INC. LTD (26 July 1999 - 2 August 1999)
BRIDGE TECHNOLOGIES (EUROPE) LIMITED (13 December 1989 - 26 July 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
MCKENZIE, Betty
Director
MCKENZIE, Anthony Brian
Director
MCKENZIE, Betty
See all

Official records

See all