Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ROSES STONEMASONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
4525 - Other special trades construction
Previous company names:
UNIQUEBEST LIMITED (13 December 1989 - 26 January 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 1992
Due by
31 January 1993
Last accounts made up to
31 March 1991

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
13 December 1992
Due by
10 January 1993
Last annual return made up to
13 December 1991

People

Secretary
PILLING, Liza
Director
PROUDLOCK, John Lewis
Director
PROUDLOCK, Yvonne
See all

Official records

Legacy

See all