Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PPS (LOCAL & REGIONAL) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
POLITICAL PLANNING SERVICES LIMITED (24 January 1990 - 9 July 1999)
LISTBETTER LIMITED (11 December 1989 - 24 January 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
FRANKLIN, Louise Hannah
Director
TAGLIABUE, Fiorenzo
Director
VECCHIO, Federico
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all