Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EASTERN FORGE AGRICULTURE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
01630 - Post-harvest crop activities
Previous company names:
EASTERN ORGANICS (WHAPLODE) LIMITED (6 February 1990 - 19 January 1995)
SHOWTYPE LIMITED (11 December 1989 - 6 February 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2018
Due by
28 February 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
BARKER, Janet
Director
BARKER, Janet
Director
BARKER, Walter Roy
See all

Official records

See all