Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AAC CAPITAL PARTNERS UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names:
ABN AMRO CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED. (4 November 2002 - 14 September 2007)
ABN AMRO CAPITAL LIMITED (27 March 2000 - 4 November 2002)
ABN AMRO DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED (9 March 1998 - 27 March 2000)
ABN AMRO CAUSEWAY GROUP LIMITED (7 November 1996 - 9 March 1998)
CAUSEWAY GROUP LIMITED (11 December 1989 - 7 November 1996)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
LAWSON, Barry
Director
LAWSON, Barry
See all

Official records

See all