Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ANIMAL COMFORT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods
Previous company names:
GOLDAMOUR LIMITED (12 April 1999 - 2 November 1999)
ANIMAL COMFORT LIMITED (3 October 1994 - 12 April 1999)
DYFED ANIMAL COMFORT LIMITED (29 July 1991 - 3 October 1994)
GOLDARMOUR LIMITED (11 December 1989 - 29 July 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
CRAIG, Michaela Anne Louise
Director
WILLIAMS, William Malcolm
See all

Official records

See all