Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About OTTAKAR'S LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
TOWN BOOKSELLERS LIMITED (26 January 1990 - 19 August 2008)
BOOKTERM LIMITED (4 December 1989 - 26 January 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2020
Due by
31 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
27 April 2019

People

Secretary
CAMPBELL, Alison
Director
COLLINS, Alexander
Director
DAUNT, Achilles James
Director
MOLLOY, Jane
See all

Official records

See all