Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About INDEPENDENT FILMS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
59112 - Video production activities
59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names:
PROPAGANDA FILMS LIMITED (26 February 1990 - 19 February 2002)
PHASESUPER LIMITED (4 December 1989 - 26 February 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
CINQUEMANI, Giovanni Antonio Luciano
Director
BUSSINELLO, Marco
Director
GUEST, Jani In Boem
See all

Official records

See all